Loss of control Incident Beechcraft C55 Baron PS-RAD, Thursday 1 October 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 October 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C55 Baron
Owner/operator:Interjet Comercio de Aeronaves
Registration: PS-RAD
MSN: TE-374
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bragança Paulista Airport (SBBP), SP -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bragança Paulista Airport (SBBP), SP
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two people were injured after the plane crashed into the fence at Bragança Paulista airport on Thursday afternoon. According to the Fire Department, the accident occurred while the aircraft was trying to take off.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2020/10/aviao-bate-contra-cerca-de-aeroporto-em.html

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/49508_1583113311.jpg (photo)

Media: