Incident Rockwell Commander 112 CC-PSS, Monday 5 October 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 October 2020
Time:c.
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 112
Owner/operator:Fly With Us SpA
Registration: CC-PSS
MSN: 251
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aeródromo Villarrica, SCVI -   Chile
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Villarrica Airport (SCVI)
Destination airport:Villarrica Airport (SCVI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft suffered the collapse of left landing gear in an unknown phase at Villarrica airfield, no one was hurt (although it is not known yet, how many on board).

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/JPaviones/posts/10208116988398385
https://www.instagram.com/p/CF-DRQkB28J/?utm_source=ig_web_button_share_sheet