Incident Airbus A300F4-622R N153UP, Tuesday 13 October 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 13 October 2020
Time:13:58 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A306 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A300F4-622R
Owner/operator:UPS
Registration: N153UP
MSN: 839
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Louisville-Muhammad Ali International Airport, KY (SDF/KSDF) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO)
Destination airport:Louisville-Muhammad Ali International Airport, KY (SDF/KSDF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
UPS flight 5X2327, an Airbus A300F4-622R, blew two rear right gear tires on landing at Louisville-Muhammad Ali International Airport, KY (SDF/KSDF) runway 17R.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n153up#25c2f765
FAA
ARFF radio traffic: https://youtu.be/CaBITs2DwUA (audio starts ~:50)

Media: