Accident Schroeder Fire G , Tuesday 27 July 1999
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 July 1999
Time:21:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schroeder Fire G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Waldhausen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After two touchdown and a sanding drive of 3 m, a passenger who with his foot at the fixed to the side wall of the balloon basket first aid pocket remained hanging, a fracture of the foot above the ankle joint to moved.

Sources:

BFU 3X183-0/99