Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS3-A , Thursday 11 March 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 11 March 1999
Time:16:45
Type:Rolladen-Schneider LS3-A
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Stroppo -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During an off-field landing The glider collided with bushes. It emerged damage to the hull.

Sources:

BFU: 4X003-0/99