Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-300 , Saturday 29 May 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 May 1999
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic dg30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lübben -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-field the wings of the sailplane touched due to bank the bottom (Ringelpiez).

Sources:

BFU 3X090-0/99