Serious incident Cameron A-160 , Saturday 17 July 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 17 July 1999
Time:21:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron A-160
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Dresden -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing the hot air balloon collided with a tree and then damaged two cars.

Sources:

BFU 7X009-0/99