Accident Beechcraft F33A , Friday 13 August 1999
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 August 1999
Time:14:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Egelsbach -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing the airplane touched several times on hard, while there was a fracture of the nose gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X207-0/99