Accident Schleicher ASH26E , Saturday 26 June 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 June 1999
Time:15:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASH26E
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Eutingen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
For a private sightseeing flight The glider with auxiliary drive A hard landing outside was badly damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X137-0/99