Accident Schroeder Fire G , Saturday 3 July 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 July 1999
Time:07:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schroeder Fire G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Heidelberg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The hot air balloon touched down During an off-field landing, a passenger crashed on another. This fell to the ground and dragged on an open ankle fracture to.

Sources:

BFU 3X143-0/99