Accident Antonov An-2 , Saturday 17 July 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 17 July 1999
Time:11:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Uetersen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When rolling to the start The plane broke out and damaged a motor glider heavy. Personal injury did not arise.

Sources:

BFU 3X162-0/99