Accident Denney Kitfox 3 , Thursday 14 October 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 October 1999
Time:12:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Denney Kitfox 3
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bonn-Hangelar -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When unrolling After the landing the aircraft to the right broke out and fell on the side strip of grass, with the landing gear was torn down.

Sources:

BFU 3X262-0/99