Incident Tecnam P2008 JC MkII D-ENML , Sunday 25 October 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 October 2020
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic P208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2008 JC MkII
Owner/operator:LSV Vilshofen e.V.
Registration: D-ENML
MSN: 1096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Obereichet -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vilshofen Airfield (EDMV)
Destination airport:Vilshofen Airfield (EDMV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing on a field after an engine failure and was damaged.
Both occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.pnp.de/lokales/stadt-und-landkreis-passau/passau-land/Motorschaden-Kleinflugzeug-muss-notlanden-3823167.html