Accident Heinkel He 111 ????, Friday 26 April 1940
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 April 1940
Time:c.
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111
Owner/operator:LG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: ????
MSN: -
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Norwegian west coast, -   Norway
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The Aircraft was shot down by 803 Sqn FAA Royal Navy Blackburn Skua's from HMS Glorious while carrying out a combat patrol over the Andalsnes area of Norway on the 26th April 1940. The Heinkel crashed into the sea and sank.

Sources:

https://dingeraviation.net/skuaroc/norway.htm
http://www.airwar.ru/history/av2ww/allies/skua/skua.html
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lehrgeschwader_1