Accident SZD-50-3 Puchacz F-CAFK, Saturday 19 May 2007
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 May 2007
Time:14:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-CAFK
MSN: B-2060
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Piégros-la-Clastre -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFJF
Destination airport:LFJF
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Stalled in low altitude and crashed into a wooded hillside. The pilot and the passenger suffered moderate injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2007/f-fk070519/pdf/f-fk070519.pdf