Incident Shijiazhuang Y-5B(K) B-8702, Sunday 15 November 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shijiazhuang Y-5B(K)
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: B-8702
MSN: 0201
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Yiwu County-Level City, Jinhua, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Ferrari 458 car crashed into a parked plane and caused substantial damage to the plane's wing. The airplane had been parked in the airfield for two decades and the registration B-8702 was already written off.

Sources:

https://www.chinanews.com/sh/shipin/cns-d/2020/11-16/news872889.shtml
http://www.tellerreport.com/life/2020-11-16-a-ferrari-crashed-into-a-plane-in-yiwu--zhejiang--causing-damage-to-the-plane-s-wing-chinanews-com.SyG4zEklcv.html
https://kknews.cc/zh-my/society/6rr2e9l.html