Incident Air Creation Tanarg N912SU, Sunday 15 November 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 November 2020
Time:
Type:Air Creation Tanarg
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N912SU
MSN: T05051
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nye County, Pahrump, NV -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft sustained substantial damage during the ensuing forced landing at Pahrump, Nevada. The sole pilot onboard the weight-shift-control (WSC) trike received serious injuries.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1130648
https://www.bydanjohnson.com/pilotreport/the-tanarg-most-deluxe-trike-ever/