Accident MiG-19 , Friday 7 May 1971
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 May 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-19
Owner/operator:764 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Chyormoz, Perm Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bolshoye Savino Air Base (USPP)
Destination airport:Bolshoye Savino Air Base (USPP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during routine training flight after engine failure near Chyormoz, Perm Oblast. St/Lt Valery Rubanenko was kiled.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Perm_International_Airport
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chyormoz
https://www.yaplakal.com/forum7/st/0/topic1597985.html?hl=