Incident Cessna 310 F-GBMZ, Tuesday 11 October 2005
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 October 2005
Time:16:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GBMZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Marseille Provence Airport, Bouches-du-Rhône 13 -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Panne d'essence sur un moteur en montée initiale, demi-tour, atterrissage sur une piste occupée. Ran out of fuel on one engine in initial climb, turned around and landed on occupied runway,

Sources:

https://bea.aero/docspa/2005/f-mz051011/pdf/f-mz051011.pdf