Incident INPAER Excel Cargo PU-REX, Wednesday 25 November 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 25 November 2020
Time:
Type:INPAER Excel Cargo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-REX
MSN: EXC-016
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tavapy -   Paraguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A crashed and abandoned plane was found in Tavapy, Paraguay. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

http://radioconcierto.com.py/2020/11/25/hallan-presunta-narcoavioneta-en-tavapy/