Incident light plane , Thursday 26 November 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 26 November 2020
Time:12:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jesús María, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While testing an airplane at Aeroclub Alianza Jesús María, caught fire and was completely destroyed. No one was injured but the subsequent fire also destroyed part of the nearby pastures.

Sources:

https://www.lavoz.com.ar/sucesos/hacia-pruebas-en-avioneta-en-jesus-maria-y-se-incendio
https://radiojesusmaria.com.ar/2020/11/26/actuacion-de-bomberos-tras-incendio-de-una-aeronave-y-pastizales-del-aeroclub/

Media: