Gear-up landing Accident Cessna 210F Centurion LV-JLF, Saturday 28 November 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 November 2020
Time:13:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210F Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-JLF
MSN: 59013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Rosa de Conlara Airfield, San Luis -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Merlo-Valle Del Conlara International Airport, SL (RLO/SAOS)
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 210F Centurion made a gear-up landing at Santa Rosa de Conlara Airfield, Argentina.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTargentina/status/1332687770532372482
Photos of the damaged aircraft:
https://www.facebook.com/avionesargentina/posts/1559986374390227

Aircraft picture:
https://scontent.fscl27-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/309418_262857743814254_215208020_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&ccb=2&_nc_sid=cdbe9c&_nc_eui2=AeGRm8mujNX0D5WO7r2m65KTVQfSONio815VB9I42KjzXmY2_S0mmvnIktkD04KF3DouroBZIGGZOAPsWEg2HHlJ&_nc_ohc=EmimREGQWsAAX_0TXz1&_nc_oc=AQkPYRjOFc_nZCsmqXRJPluowOCX2__fUekR_PwOPWhV2L1zHl-2BM3RbnC8_26K2KI&_nc_ht=scontent.fscl27-1.fna&oh=1e5c60beff1dc12f30ecd80a80985c7e&oe=5FE87B41

Media: