Incident Ryan ST-A (PT-20) N14984, Saturday 28 November 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 November 2020
Time:
Type:Ryan ST-A (PT-20)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N14984
MSN: 116
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Modesto City-County Airport/Sham Field (MOD/KMOD), Modesto, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Modesto Municipal Airport, CA (MOD/KMOD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to a prop-strike during landing at Modesto City-County Airport/Harry Sham Field (MOD/KMOD), Modesto, California. The sole pilot onboard the tailwheel equipped airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N14984
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1667429

http://www.flytoanothertime.com/ryanst.html
https://www.thenewryan.net/sn-116