Accident Schleicher Ka 6CR Rhönsegler LV-DEY, Saturday 5 December 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 5 December 2020
Time:19:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 6CR Rhönsegler
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-DEY
MSN: 6087
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aeroclub Cañuelas, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Schleicher Ka 6 CR glider crashed at Aeroclub Cañuelas, according to JST Argentina.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTargentina/status/1335338991567204358