Accident airplane , Tuesday 22 March 1955
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 22 March 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aydin/Yacadan -   Turkey
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Military plane crashed due to engine failure. Tgm Mehmet Yilmaz from Teknik Hava Okkulu.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete 23 March 1955, p7