Incident Cessna U206A OO-VDC, Sunday 20 August 1972
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 August 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206A
Owner/operator:Delta Air Transport
Registration: OO-VDC
MSN: U206-0575
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Diest, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Cessna U206A Super Skywagon U206-0575; built 1966. Ferry registration N4875F; delivered to Antwerp International Airport 1966 and registered OO-SIN to Delta Air Transport. Re-registered OO-VDC at unknown date (same operator). Landing accident at Schaffen-Diest (EBDT), narrative unknown.

Sources:

AAIU Belgium