Incident Grob G103 Twin Astir OO-FRA, Friday 10 September 1982
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 September 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic gr13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G103 Twin Astir
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-FRA
MSN: 3701
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Saint-Hubert Airfield (EBSH) -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Collision between a Wassmer WA-20 Javelot (OO-ZJO) and Grob G-103 Twin?Astir?II (OO-FRA).

Sources:

AAIU Belgium