Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama F-GIBK, Wednesday 9 February 2005
ASN logo

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 9 February 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GIBK
MSN: 2287/41
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:cirque de Mafate - 974 -   Reunion
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
perte de contrôle lors du décollage pendant un transport de charge à l'élingue, collision avec des arbres. PDF