Gear-up landing Incident Socata TB20 Trinidad N2522B, Wednesday 23 December 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 23 December 2020
Time:15:41
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20 Trinidad
Owner/operator:Vortac LLC
Registration: N2522B
MSN: 863
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Boire Field Airport (ASH/KASH), Nashua, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Nashua-Boire Field, NH (ASH/KASH)
Destination airport:Nashua-Boire Field, NH (ASH/KASH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While practicing touch-and-go landings, the aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Boire Field Airport (ASH/KASH), Nashua, New Hampshire. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:23-DEC-20,NASHUA,N2522B
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2522B
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000307942.html