Accident Eurocopter AS 350B3 Ecureuil , Saturday 26 December 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 December 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter AS 350B3 Ecureuil
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Minimarg, Gilgit-Baltistan -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Pakistan military helicopter transporting the body of a deceased soldier, crashed under unknown circumstances.
All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.geo.tv/latest/326694-four-soldiers-pakistan-army-helicopter-crashes-in-gilgit-baltistan
https://historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=29361