Accident Diamond HK-36TTC Super Dimona F-CHQF, Monday 28 May 2001
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 May 2001
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond HK-36TTC Super Dimona
Owner/operator:aeroclub
Registration: F-CHQF
MSN: 36611
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Blois - 41 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Cheval de bois lors d'un posé-décollé. Action correctrice brutale et tardive de l'instructeur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-qf010528/htm/f-qf010528.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-qf010528/pdf/f-qf010528.pdf