Incident Boeing 747-4B5F N716CK, Thursday 24 December 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 24 December 2020
Time:12:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B744 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 747-4B5F
Owner/operator:Kalitta Air
Registration: N716CK
MSN: 26408/1163
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport, KY (CVG/KCVG) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport, KY (CVG/KCVG)
Destination airport:Brussel-Zaventem Airport (BRU/EBBR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a FOD ingestion to the no.3 engine during taxi for departure at Cincinnati, KY. The flight was subsequently able to depart 3,5 hours later.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n716ck#266626ac