Accident Bell OH-13H H-0.., Thursday 8 December 1983
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 8 December 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-13H
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Paraguaya
Registration: H-0..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Cerro de Caacupé -   Paraguay
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a mountain. Capitán de Fragata PAN Agustín Silva and SO MAN Ramón Sosa Colmán.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/TonySapienza1