Accident MiG-3 , Monday 22 September 1941
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:6 IAP Soviet Navy - Pacific Fleet
Registration:
MSN: 2486
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km NE of Knevichi Airfield, Primorsky Krai -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
During routine training flight MiG-3 of 6 IAP went into a flat spin and crashed 5 km NE of Knevichi Airfield (now Vladivostok International Airport, UHWW), Primorsky Krai. Lt Grigory Fedorovich Gogovich was killed.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vladivostok_International_Airport
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=76779376
https://eagle-rost.livejournal.com/310734.html