Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-31-325 Navajo C/R N59948, Wednesday 27 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 January 2021
Time:c. 10:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31-325 Navajo C/R
Owner/operator:Wynn Aviation LLC
Registration: N59948
MSN: 31-7512024
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:North Palm Beach Co General Aviation Airport (F45), West Palm Beach, F -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:North Palm Beach County General Aviation Airport (F45)
Destination airport:Orlando Executive Airport, FL (ORL/KORL)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency gearup landing subsequent to a return to land to the point of departure at North Palm Beach County General Aviation Airport (F45), West Palm Beach, Florida.
The airplane sustained unspecified damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:27-JAN-21,WEST%20PALM%20BEACH,N59948
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=59948
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N59948
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/22117325/1975-piper-navajo-cr