Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N8767A, Sunday 8 December 1957
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 8 December 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N8767A
MSN: D-2189
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 40 mi W of Toluca -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Guadalajara
Destination airport:Mexico City
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in an open field in fog. Gerry Eastman and Jack Blumenfeld, San Rafael theater owner considerable injured.

Sources:

Sausalito News 14 December 1957, p1
Santa Cruz Sentinel 10 December 1957, p16