Accident Beechcraft F35 Bonanza N6789D, Wednesday 3 June 1959
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 June 1959
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N6789D
MSN: D-4347
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oceanside, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oceanside Airport (11:00)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed when engine lost power. James H. Cornell, Jr, San Pedro, CA (Land Developer).

Sources:

Blade Tribune 3 June 1959, p1