Incident Cessna 210J Centurion N210WS, Wednesday 3 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 February 2021
Time:c. 10:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210J Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N210WS
MSN: 21059135
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Broward County, Weston, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a forced landing to major roadway terrain in Alligator Alley at Weston, Florida. The airplane was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://nbc-2.com/news/2021/02/03/small-plane-lands-on-alligator-alley/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N210WS
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Cessna-210J-Centurion/2830972

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

5 September 2013 N210WS Private 0 Fort Myers, Florida sub
Gear collapse

Location