Accident Cessna U206G EJC-104, Friday 1 February 2002
ASN logo

Date:Friday 1 February 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G
Owner/operator:Colombian Army
Registration: EJC-104
MSN: U206-06461
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tolemaida -   Colombia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BAAV 1
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landing. Mayor Carlos Vargas Bernal and S.Ten Edward Giovanny Vargas Melo were killed.

Sources:

AFM DEC 2003