Incident Cessna 310R N3UR, Wednesday 3 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310R
Owner/operator:Tucker Aviation Inc
Registration: N3UR
MSN: 310R0061
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Goodnews Airport (GNU), Goodnews, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Goodnews Airport (GNU)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the right main landing gear during taxi for departure at Goodnews Airport (GNU), Goodnews, Alaska. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 March 2022 N3UR Moroney Aviation LLC 0 McGrath, Alaska sub
Gear collapse

Location