Incident Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion II , Friday 5 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nuevo Tabasco, Campeche -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion was found by Mexican law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://laverdadnoticias.com/quintanaroo/Hallan-avioneta-que-habria-transportado-droga-en-sur-de-Quintana-Roo-20210205-0111.html