Incident Cirrus SR22T Turbo N826DX, Tuesday 9 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 February 2021
Time:20:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic S22T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22T Turbo
Owner/operator:Love To Fly Aviation LLC
Registration: N826DX
MSN: 1961
Year of manufacture:2019
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gnoss Field Airport (DVO/KDVO), Novato, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Novato Airport, CA (NOT/KDVO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a deer strike upon landing at Gnoss Field Airport (DVO/KDVO), Novato, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:919748269490::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:10-FEB-21,CIRRUS
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N826DX