Incident Cessna 210L Centurion II CC-PVG, Tuesday 9 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CC-PVG
MSN: 21060974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:La Victoria de Chacabuco Airport (SCVH) -   Chile
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:Santiago-La Victoria de Chacabuco Airport (SCVH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to witnesses, it attempted to land with landing gear up, hence the bent propeller tips. Hopefully it was able to made a go-around and land safely at La Victoria de Chacabuco Airport (SCVH)

Sources:

https://www.instagram.com/p/CLFnWx2B2c-/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/56208_1503270640.jpg (photo)