Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-30 Twin Comanche N7327Y, Wednesday 24 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-30 Twin Comanche
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7327Y
MSN: 30-372
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fayette County Airport (I23), Washington Court House, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wilmington-Airborne Airpark, OH (ILN/KILN)
Destination airport:Fayette County Airport (I23)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Fayette County Airport (I23), Washington Court House, Ohio. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:2460096610037::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:25-FEB-21,PIPER
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7327Y
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Piper-PA-30-160-Twin-Comanche/2584067