Accident airplane CU-..., Sunday 10 March 1957
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 March 1957
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CU-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Havanna -   Cuba
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bacuranao privat airstrip
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the sea during aerobatics in celebration of the carneval. Both occupants did not abandone the cabin of the plane.

Sources:

Diario las Américas 12 March 1957, p7