Accident airplane , Friday 22 February 1957
ASN logo

Date:Friday 22 February 1957
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos Agricolas S.A.
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:8 km N of Ica -   Peru
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit telephon line, crashed and burnt while spraying at Macacona farm. Argentine pilot (38).

Sources:

Diario las Américas 24 February 1957, p3