Accident Cessna 180 Skywagon ZP-TDX, Wednesday 3 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 March 2021
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C180 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 180 Skywagon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-TDX
MSN: 32107
Year of manufacture:1955
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Agropeco Airstrip, south of Alto Parana -   Paraguay
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed shortly after takeoff from Agropeco Airstrip, south of Alto Parana under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.abc.com.py/este/2021/03/03/dos-muertos-en-caida-de-avioneta/
https://www.ultimahora.com/dos-fallecidos-deja-caida-avioneta-n2929988.html
http://www.donventa.com/anuncios/77650/avion-cessna-180.html