Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion XB-NVX, Friday 5 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 March 2021
Time:c. 18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NVX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Blue Creek, Orange Walk -   Belize
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane with Mexican registration on an illegal flight, made an emergency landing in Blue Creek, Belize.
Both occupants were arrested.

Sources:

https://solquintanaroo.com/avioneta-mexicana-se-desploma-en-belicee/
https://www.breakingbelizenews.com/2021/03/05/small-airplane-crash-lands-in-orange-walk/
https://m.facebook.com/thereporterbz/posts/3657947684303289
http://caracas.tsj.gob.ve/DECISIONES/2015/JUNIO/1517-26-HP21-R-2015-000103-HG212015000168.HTML