Serious incident Aeroitba Petrel 912i LV-ITP, Saturday 6 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 6 March 2021
Time:c. 11:25 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PETL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroitba Petrel 912i
Owner/operator:Flying Time SRL
Registration: LV-ITP
MSN: 013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Timbúes (Santa Fe) -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:--
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Petrel 912i suffered an unknown accident, no information on the crew conditions have been delivered.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1368206195211841542

Aircraft image: https://escuelaflying.com.ar/adquisicion-de-los-nuevos-petrel-912i/