Incident Beechcraft C90B King Air N568SA, Monday 29 November 1999
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 November 1999
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90B King Air
Owner/operator:Imfesa Importadora Fenix S.A.
Registration: N568SA
MSN: LJ-1568
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Charallave -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Puerto Rico
Destination airport:Charallave
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
rgd 14.10.99 to Euroflight Inc, dam 29.11.99 when flared too high and made a very hard landing at Charallave, Veneuela (SVCS) during delivery flight, repaired since.

Sources:

AL 399
Air International April 2000, p206